Every scored match result for two-player teams in the Oracle Challenge — the contests that ran a team competition alongside the individual one. Team score is the sum of both members’ individual scores; Points Above Average is that score minus the field average of all teams for that match. The Pick column shows each member’s own prediction (teams never had a single combined pick of their own). See also: Lifetime team PAA standings · Average team PAA standings.
Contest: All · SpC2k6 · SC2k6 · SC2k7 · SC2k8 · SpC2k9 · SpC2k10 · SC2k10 · SC2k11 · SC2k15 · SC2k18 · SC2k20
Filtering to Flying Goal Horsemen — clear
| Team | Contest | Match | Pick | Score | Average | PAA ▲ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #136: Mario / Samus Aran | linkhatesganon: Mario 55.60% | 90.80 | 89.19 | +1.61 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #143: Crono / Mega Man | linkhatesganon: Crono 52.50% | 94.82 | 93.21 | +1.61 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #142: Zelda / Mario | linkhatesganon: Mario 52.00% | 83.24 | 81.60 | +1.64 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #99: Zero / Wario | linkhatesganon: Zero 61.50% | 95.89 | 94.24 | +1.65 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #133: Link / Pikachu | linkhatesganon: Link 65.50% | 92.64 | 90.95 | +1.69 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #61: Ryu (Street Fighter) / Lloyd Irving | linkhatesganon: Ryu (Street Fighter) 65.00% BetrayedTangy: Ryu (Street Fighter) 68.29% |
96.41 | 94.70 | +1.71 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #71: Yoshi / Velvet Crowe | linkhatesganon: Yoshi 72.75% BetrayedTangy: Yoshi 72.77% |
95.74 | 93.85 | +1.89 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #93: Sephiroth / Captain Falcon | linkhatesganon: Sephiroth 65.00% BetrayedTangy: Sephiroth 67.85% |
97.15 | 95.23 | +1.92 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #113: Ganondorf / Vivi Ornitier | linkhatesganon: Ganondorf 52.75% | 96.76 | 94.81 | +1.95 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #120: Sephiroth / Ryu (Street Fighter) | linkhatesganon: Sephiroth 56.50% | 91.09 | 89.09 | +2.00 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #86: Bayonetta / Pac-Man | linkhatesganon: Bayonetta 59.50% BetrayedTangy: Bayonetta 59.32% |
85.32 | 83.27 | +2.05 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #92: Mega Man X / Revolver Ocelot | linkhatesganon: Mega Man X 67.00% BetrayedTangy: Mega Man X 66.79% |
96.97 | 94.90 | +2.07 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #116: Bowser / Kirby | linkhatesganon: Kirby 51.25% | 79.41 | 77.34 | +2.07 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #75: Alucard / Yuna | linkhatesganon: Alucard 52.25% BetrayedTangy: Alucard 54.47% |
87.48 | 85.41 | +2.07 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #72: Pikachu / Kratos (God of War) | linkhatesganon: Pikachu 64.64% BetrayedTangy: Pikachu 65.20% |
96.98 | 94.81 | +2.17 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #90: Miles 'Tails' Prower / Master Chief | linkhatesganon: Miles 'Tails' Prower 54.00% BetrayedTangy: Miles 'Tails' Prower 54.32% |
97.34 | 95.11 | +2.23 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #141: Link / Cloud Strife | linkhatesganon: Link 60.00% | 97.16 | 94.91 | +2.25 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #54: Mewtwo / GlaDOS | linkhatesganon: Mewtwo 63.00% BetrayedTangy: Mewtwo 58.10% |
95.10 | 92.78 | +2.32 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #47: Sub-Zero / Shulk | linkhatesganon: Sub-Zero 61.50% BetrayedTangy: Sub-Zero 68.19% |
93.31 | 90.94 | +2.37 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #111: Sephiroth / Amaterasu | linkhatesganon: Sephiroth 62.00% | 96.79 | 94.32 | +2.47 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #112: Ryu (Street Fighter) / KOS-MOS | linkhatesganon: Ryu (Street Fighter) 65.30% | 97.48 | 95.00 | +2.48 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #102: Alucard / Kefka | linkhatesganon: Alucard 53.00% | 84.56 | 81.85 | +2.71 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #8: Leon Kennedy / Dragonborn | linkhatesganon: Leon Kennedy 63.63% BetrayedTangy: Leon Kennedy 64.17% |
90.44 | 87.67 | +2.77 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #105: Zelda / Squall Leonhart | linkhatesganon: Zelda 54.00% | 80.00 | 77.23 | +2.77 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #35: The Boss / Metal Sonic | linkhatesganon: The Boss 62.00% BetrayedTangy: The Boss 54.91% |
92.91 | 90.13 | +2.78 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #42: Simon Belmont / Ryu Hayabusa | linkhatesganon: Ryu Hayabusa 53.50% BetrayedTangy: Ryu Hayabusa 51.49% |
83.45 | 80.51 | +2.94 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #45: Auron / Lucina | linkhatesganon: Auron 66.00% BetrayedTangy: Auron 67.30% |
97.58 | 94.56 | +3.02 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #147: Link / Zelda | linkhatesganon: Link 64.64% | 95.17 | 92.09 | +3.08 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #55: Revolver Ocelot / King Dedede | linkhatesganon: Revolver Ocelot 52.00% BetrayedTangy: Revolver Ocelot 57.18% |
91.80 | 88.64 | +3.16 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #18: Pokemon Trainer Red / Neptune | linkhatesganon: Pokemon Trainer Red 78.00% BetrayedTangy: Pokemon Trainer Red 74.32% |
96.32 | 93.14 | +3.18 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #95: Ryu (Street Fighter) / Commander Shepard | linkhatesganon: Ryu (Street Fighter) 65.50% BetrayedTangy: Ryu (Street Fighter) 72.58% |
92.92 | 89.58 | +3.34 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #25: 2B / Cayde-6 | linkhatesganon: 2B 69.69% BetrayedTangy: 2B 83.72% |
85.97 | 82.59 | +3.38 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #10: Knuckles the Echidna / Zidane Tribal | linkhatesganon: Zidane Tribal 56.00% BetrayedTangy: Knuckles the Echidna 54.28% |
79.68 | 76.21 | +3.47 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #128: Mario / Sephiroth | linkhatesganon: Mario 57.50% | 92.63 | 89.07 | +3.56 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #43: Pac-Man / Sans | linkhatesganon: Pac-Man 53.50% BetrayedTangy: Pac-Man 58.33% |
69.07 | 65.11 | +3.96 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #6: Aya Brea / Victor Sullivan | linkhatesganon: Aya Brea 56.56% BetrayedTangy: Aya Brea 52.58% |
90.02 | 85.99 | +4.03 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #63: KOS-MOS / Ellie | linkhatesganon: KOS-MOS 54.00% BetrayedTangy: KOS-MOS 58.12% |
95.88 | 91.46 | +4.42 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #28: Bowser / Gordon Freeman | linkhatesganon: Bowser 66.00% BetrayedTangy: Bowser 68.79% |
80.01 | 75.55 | +4.46 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #119: Tifa Lockheart / Luigi | linkhatesganon: Tifa Lockheart 51.69% | 95.25 | 90.78 | +4.47 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #65: Dante / Lightning | linkhatesganon: Dante 64.50% BetrayedTangy: Dante 66.39% |
98.11 | 92.94 | +5.17 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #82: Zelda / The Boss | linkhatesganon: Zelda 69.69% BetrayedTangy: Zelda 68.47% |
96.76 | 91.59 | +5.17 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #144: Samus Aran / Solid Snake | linkhatesganon: Samus Aran 54.00% | 92.02 | 86.77 | +5.25 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #85: Geralt / Simon Belmont | linkhatesganon: Geralt 52.50% BetrayedTangy: Geralt 52.19% |
99.69 | 94.35 | +5.34 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #40: Aerith Gainsborough / Waluigi | linkhatesganon: Aerith Gainsborough 58.00% BetrayedTangy: Aerith Gainsborough 62.18% |
94.68 | 89.10 | +5.58 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #88: Sub-Zero / Claire Redfield | linkhatesganon: Sub-Zero 65.00% BetrayedTangy: Sub-Zero 63.22% |
95.70 | 89.04 | +6.66 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #21: Alucard / Princess Peach | linkhatesganon: Alucard 56.00% BetrayedTangy: Alucard 58.41% |
97.59 | 90.26 | +7.33 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #64: Aqua / Quiet | linkhatesganon: Aqua 57.00% BetrayedTangy: Aqua 56.92% |
85.70 | 75.98 | +9.72 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #70: Wario / Master Hand | linkhatesganon: Wario 54.50% BetrayedTangy: Wario 59.32% |
91.88 | 81.45 | +10.43 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #23: Kefka / L-Block | linkhatesganon: Kefka 57.50% BetrayedTangy: Kefka 54.18% |
91.30 | 79.67 | +11.63 |
| Flying Goal Horsemen | SC2k18 2018 | #12: Wario / Monika | linkhatesganon: Wario 64.00% BetrayedTangy: Wario 54.36% |
89.24 | 76.24 | +13.00 |